Ricky Casino$20 No Deposit Bonus

Ricky Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus: Australian Offers Explained

Searching for the Ricky Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus? Here’s the practical guide to the closest available offers, how the first-deposit reward works, and what to check before you play.

Ricky Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation for the Financial Activities, reference ALSI-202508056-FI2, and by the Tobique Gaming Commission, licence number 0000002.
  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL
  2. Established2021
  3. PlatformSOFTSWISS
  4. Games1,500+ pokies, 100+ video poker, live dealers

Closest offers: what a $20 No Deposit search leads to

A no-deposit bonus normally lets you start without adding funds, so the important details are the reward type, wagering requirement, maximum bet and expiry. The $20 No Deposit Bonus is not one of the current promotions. For Ricky Casino in Australia, the closest match is the first-deposit welcome offer, followed by recurring Tuesday and Wednesday promotions.

The welcome reward is built around a minimum $20 deposit. That deposit can unlock a 100% match up to $7,500 or 2,400 USDT, plus 550 Free Spins. The weekly offers work differently: Tuesday adds a deposit match, while Wednesday focuses on Free Spins.

OfferRewardQualifying depositMain condition
Welcome Bonus100% up to $7,500 or 2,400 USDT + 550 Free SpinsMinimum $20 on the first deposit35× bonus wagering; 40× on Free Spins winnings
Tuesday bonus100% up to $150Deposit promotionUse the promotion terms shown when claiming
Wednesday promotion200 Free SpinsMinimum $30Free Spins promotion

The first-deposit welcome offer: $20 minimum, 35× wagering and 7 days

The welcome bonus gives you a 100% first-deposit match up to $7,500 or 2,400 USDT, with 550 Free Spins included. A 100% match means a qualifying $20 deposit can produce a $20 bonus, while a larger deposit can receive a matching amount until the stated cap is reached.

The bonus part carries 35× wagering. For example, a $100 bonus creates $3,500 of wagering: $100 multiplied by 35. The maximum bonus-sized example is $7,500 multiplied by 35, which equals $262,500 in wagering. That is why the percentage match is only one part of the offer; the playthrough and deadline matter just as much.

The 550 Free Spins winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement. Bonus wagering must be completed within 7 days of the bonus being credited. While the bonus is active, the maximum bet is $7 per spin or hand, so keep every qualifying stake at or below that amount.

  1. Register and sign in

    Create your individual account, then use your Login to check the welcome promotion before making the first deposit.

  2. Choose your deposit route

    Deposit at least $20 in AUD or use the 2,400 USDT version where that currency applies. The payment method must be in your own name.

  3. Start the bonus play

    Once the welcome reward is credited, use eligible games and keep each spin or hand within the $7 maximum bet.

  4. Track the deadline

    Complete the 35× bonus wagering and the 40× Free Spins winnings wagering within 7 days of credit. Bonus funds can be withdrawn after the relevant wagering is met.

Ready to use the first-deposit offer?

Start with the $20 minimum, check the promotion attached to your account and keep the 7-day wagering window in view.

Weekly promotions: Tuesday cash match and Wednesday Free Spins

After the welcome offer, the recurring Australian promotions give you two straightforward choices. Tuesday brings a 100% deposit bonus up to $150. Wednesday brings 200 Free Spins when you deposit at least $30.

These offers are separate from the welcome reward, so check the promotion selected in your account before depositing. The welcome offer has the clearly stated 35× bonus wagering, 40× Free Spins winnings wagering, $7 maximum bet and 7-day window; the weekly promotion terms should be read for the specific reward you activate.

  • Tuesday: 100% deposit match up to $150 for Australian players.
  • Wednesday: 200 Free Spins with a minimum $30 deposit.
  • Welcome offer: 100% up to $7,500 or 2,400 USDT plus 550 Free Spins on the first deposit.
  • Keep the reward and its terms separate so wagering progress is easy to follow.

If you are comparing a no-deposit-style reward with a deposit promotion, look at the total value you can actually use rather than the headline alone. A reward with a lower cap may suit a smaller budget, while the welcome bonus has a much larger maximum but also comes with a substantial wagering target.

VIP rewards: points, cashback and cash bonuses for regular play

The VIP Program is called the RickyCasino Rewards Program and has 20 levels, starting at Cosmic Initiate and reaching Universe Conqueror. You earn 1 point for every EUR 1 bet on slots, while live casino and roulette award 1 point for every EUR 3 bet. At least one deposit within the past 7 days is required to take part.

LevelPointsReward or feature
Cosmic Initiate20020 Free Spins
Celestial Nomad30,000150 Free Spins + Personal VIP Manager
Galactic Pioneer50,000100 VIP Free Spins + 4% weekly cashback + Personal VIP Manager
Cosmic Wanderer120,000EUR 100 cash bonus + 6% weekly cashback
Intergalactic Conqueror500,000EUR 250 cash bonus + 9% weekly cashback + monthly cashback
Universe Conqueror50,000,000EUR 3,000 cash bonus + 20% weekly cashback + monthly and annual cashback

A Personal VIP Manager begins at level 7. Weekly cashback starts at level 8 with a 4% boost and rises to 20% at level 20. Monthly cashback begins at level 13 with 1% of net losses, while annual cashback starts at level 17. At level 9, the Friday deposit bonus is 50%; from level 15, it increases to 80%.

The VIP rewards have their own playthrough rules. Cashback carries 15× wagering, and cash bonuses from level 10 onwards carry 5× wagering. Free Spins rewards from levels 1 to 9 have a maximum win of EUR 40 per level. Those details are worth checking before treating a loyalty reward as withdrawable cash.

Games and wagering: which bets contribute to the bonus

The Games Online selection includes more than 1,500 slots and pokies, plus over 100 video poker, blackjack and roulette titles. You can also find live dealer tables covering baccarat, blackjack, poker, roulette, dice games, bingo and live shows, alongside jackpot games, crash games, scratch cards, craps, sic bo and keno.

For Australian welcome-bonus wagering, most pokies contribute 100%. Table games and live games contribute less or may not count, while sports bets do not count. If your main goal is to clear the bonus, pokies are the clearest starting point because their contribution is stated directly.

  • Most pokies: 100% contribution toward Australian bonus wagering.
  • Table games: lower contribution or no contribution.
  • Live games: lower contribution or no contribution.
  • Sports bets: do not count toward the Australian bonus wagering.
  • All bonus bets still need to respect the $7 maximum bet while the bonus is active.

The mobile app is available on Android and iOS, and browser play works through Chrome, Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Safari and Opera. Live casino with real dealers is also accessible on mobile, so you can choose between pokies, table games and live formats while keeping the contribution rules in mind.

Deposits and withdrawals: Australian limits, methods and timing

Australian deposits run from $10 to $10,000 per transaction, while the minimum withdrawal is $20 and the maximum is $10,000 per transaction. Deposits and withdrawals carry no casino fee, although a bank, wallet, network or gas fee may still apply depending on the method.

MethodDeposit rangeDeposit timingFee note
MiFINITY$10-$10,000InstantNo casino fee; wallet fee may apply
Google Pay$10-$10,000InstantNo casino fee; bank fee may apply
Mastercard$10-$10,000InstantNo casino fee
Jeton Bank Transfer$20-$10,0000-2 business hoursNo casino fee; bank fee may apply
CashToCode$20-$500Instant after voucher redemptionNo casino fee
BTC, ETH, USDT TRC20, LTC or XRP$20-$10,0000-15 minutes; BTC after 1 confirmationNo casino fee; network or gas fee may apply

For withdrawals, internal processing and approval can take up to 24 hours. MiFINITY withdrawals take 0-24 hours after approval, Jeton Bank Transfer takes 1-3 business days after approval, and the listed crypto withdrawals take 0-3 hours after approval. Crypto transactions use real-time exchange rates through Coinbase Converter, and crypto-to-fiat exchanges are not supported.

The stated withdrawal limits are $5,000 per week and $15,000 per month, with the same limits also given in EUR. There is no win limit. The same-method policy means withdrawals are sent back to the deposit method wherever possible, and larger payouts may be split and scheduled.

Account controls: verification, access and safer play tools

You must be at least 18 years old, or the minimum legal age in your jurisdiction if that is higher. Australian players confirm they are accessing the service from outside Australia. One account per person is allowed, and accounts linked by address, household, IP address or device are treated as duplicates.

Use your account controls to set a daily, weekly or monthly deposit limit, loss limit or wager limit. A decrease applies immediately. An increase needs email confirmation and only takes effect after the earlier limit of the same type expires.

ToolAvailable periodsWhat happens
Cooling-Off Limit1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 monthsDeposits are blocked, promotions are excluded and remaining-fund withdrawals are allowed
Self-Exclusion Limit6 months, 9 months or 1 yearThe account is disabled immediately, with deposits and withdrawals blocked
Deposit, loss or wager limitDaily, weekly or monthlyYou set a spending or play boundary through the account interface or Live Chat

The account auto-reactivates when a cooling-off period expires. Self-exclusion is a longer break with the account disabled for the chosen period. Live chat operates 24/7, with email support and in-app messages also available in English, French and German.

Set your limits before you start

Choose a deposit, loss or wager limit that suits your budget, then keep bonus play within the stated bet and time rules.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Ricky Casino welcome bonus?

The minimum first deposit is $20. The welcome offer is a 100% match up to $7,500 or 2,400 USDT, plus 550 Free Spins.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The bonus amount carries 35× wagering. Winnings from the 550 Free Spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement, and the wagering must be completed within 7 days of bonus credit.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum is $7 per spin or hand while the Australian bonus is active. Keeping each stake at or below $7 helps you stay within the stated condition.

Which games count towards Australian bonus wagering?

Most pokies contribute 100%. Table and live games contribute less or may not count, while sports bets do not count.

What weekly promotions can Australian players use?

Tuesday offers a 100% deposit bonus up to $150. Wednesday offers 200 Free Spins with a minimum $30 deposit.

What is the minimum withdrawal amount?

The minimum withdrawal is $20 per transaction and the maximum is $10,000 per transaction. Internal approval can take up to 24 hours before the payment method's processing time begins.

Which documents are needed for KYC?

You need a photo ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, plus proof of address. Bitcoin players must submit valid ID before playing.

How can I set a gambling limit?

Deposit, loss and wager limits can be set daily, weekly or monthly through the account interface or Live Chat. Limit decreases apply immediately, while increases need email confirmation and wait for the previous limit to expire.