Ricky Casino200% Deposit Bonus

Ricky Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: Australian Offer Guide

Looking for a Ricky Casino 200% Deposit Bonus in Australia? This guide explains the closest Australian promotions, how the bonus maths works, and what to check before you deposit.

Ricky Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation for the Financial Activities, reference ALSI-202508056-FI2, and by the Tobique Gaming Commission, licence number 0000002.
  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL
  2. Established2021
  3. PlatformSOFTSWISS
  4. Games1,500+ pokies, 100+ video poker, live dealers

Which Australian deposit promotion fits your goal

A 200% deposit match generally means the bonus equals twice the qualifying deposit. For example, a $100 deposit would create a $200 bonus before any promotion cap. The Australian offer terms set out a 100% first-deposit match, a Tuesday deposit promotion and a Wednesday Free Spins offer rather than a 200% deposit match.

That still gives you a few practical ways to choose. The welcome offer is the main first-deposit option, Tuesday is aimed at a cash match, and Wednesday is built around Free Spins rather than extra bonus cash.

PromotionRewardDeposit conditionBest fit
Welcome offer100% up to $7,500 or 2,400 USDT, plus 550 Free SpinsFirst deposit; minimum $20A larger first deposit
Tuesday promotion100% up to $150Tuesday deposit promotionA smaller recurring cash match
Wednesday promotion200 Free SpinsMinimum deposit $30Trying slot spins instead of bonus cash

How to claim an offer without missing a step

Start with Registration and make sure the account details belong to you. One account per person is permitted, and accounts sharing an address, household, IP address or device are treated as duplicates. Australian players also confirm during registration that they are accessing the site from outside Australia.

  1. Choose the promotion

    Decide whether the first-deposit welcome offer, Tuesday promotion or Wednesday Free Spins offer suits your plan. Read the promotion wording before you confirm the deposit.

  2. Check the deposit minimum

    The welcome offer needs at least $20. The Wednesday Free Spins promotion needs at least $30. The general Australian deposit minimum is $10, but a promotion can have its own higher entry amount.

  3. Deposit through a method in your name

    MiFINITY, Google Pay and Mastercard accept Australian deposits from $10. Jeton Bank Transfer, CashToCode and the listed crypto methods start at $20.

  4. Follow the activation prompt

    Use the promotion instructions shown with the offer and check that the bonus or Free Spins have been credited before starting bonus play.

  5. Keep the welcome limits in mind

    For the welcome offer, keep every spin or hand at $7 or less and finish the wagering within 7 days of the bonus being credited.

Whether you search for Ricky Casino or Casino Ricky, match the promotion name, currency and minimum deposit before you proceed. It is an easy check, but honestly, this is the part most people skip.

Wagering maths: the 35× rule, $7 cap and seven-day window

The Australian welcome offer uses 35× wagering on the bonus amount. This is calculated from the bonus credit, not from the deposit itself. So, if a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus, the calculation is 35 × $100, which equals $3,500 in required wagering.

Free Spins winnings use a separate 40× figure. If your spins produce $50 in winnings, the calculation is 40 × $50, or $2,000 in wagering. The bonus and Free Spins figures should therefore be treated as two different pieces of the offer rather than added together.

SituationCalculationResult
$100 deposit with a 100% match100% of $100$100 bonus
$100 bonus credit35 × $100$3,500 wagering
$50 Free Spins winnings40 × $50$2,000 wagering

Most pokies count 100% towards the Australian wagering requirement. Table games and live games contribute less or may not count, while sports bets do not count. If you want the clearest route through the requirement, keep your calculations based on eligible pokies rather than assuming every game contributes in the same way.

Bonus funds become available for withdrawal once the relevant wagering requirement has been met. A cash balance can be withdrawn without restrictions when no active bonus applies.

Welcome match or 200 Free Spins: choosing between the AU options

The welcome match makes sense if you want extra bonus funds tied to your first deposit. Its headline reward reaches $7,500 or 2,400 USDT, and it also includes 550 Free Spins. The trade-off is the 35× bonus wagering, 40× wagering on Free Spins winnings, $7 maximum bet and seven-day window.

The Tuesday promotion offers a smaller 100% match up to $150. The Wednesday promotion takes a different approach, giving 200 Free Spins after a deposit of at least $30. That can suit you if you would rather try the slot promotion than increase the cash bonus attached to a deposit.

  • Choose the welcome offer for the largest stated first-deposit reward.
  • Choose Tuesday when a match of up to $150 is closer to your planned deposit.
  • Choose Wednesday when 200 Free Spins are more useful to you than bonus cash.
  • Keep the promotion minimum separate from the general $10 Australian deposit minimum.
  • Do not stake more than $7 per spin or hand during the welcome offer.

The wider Bonuses range also includes a new-release promotion with 50 Free Spins on a selected new release slot. That promotion needs a $20 minimum deposit, uses 40× wagering and has a three-day wagering window. Its stated terms make it a separate option from the first-deposit and weekly Australian promotions.

Pick the promotion that matches your deposit

Compare the first-deposit match with the Tuesday and Wednesday options, then check the minimum deposit before you confirm your payment.

Deposit methods, limits and timing in Australia

The general Australian deposit range is $10 to $10,000 per transaction. That is the cashier range, not a promise that every promotion uses the same minimum. The welcome offer starts at $20, while Wednesday's Free Spins offer starts at $30.

MethodMinimumMaximumDeposit timing
MiFINITY$10$10,000Instant
Google Pay$10$10,000Instant
Mastercard$10$10,000Instant
Jeton Bank Transfer$20$10,0000-2 business hours
CashToCode$20$500Instant after voucher redemption
Bitcoin$20$10,0000-15 minutes after 1 confirmation
Ethereum, USDT TRC20, Litecoin or Ripple$20$10,0000-15 minutes

Accepted currencies include AUD, EUR, USD, CAD, NZD, NOK, BTC, ETH, USDT, LTC and DOGE. Crypto transactions use real-time exchange rates through Coinbase Converter, and crypto-to-fiat currency exchanges are not supported.

No casino fee is charged on deposits. A bank, wallet or crypto network can still apply its own charge, such as a wallet fee, bank fee, gas fee or network fee. The payment method must be in your own name, and third-party transfers are not accepted.

Withdrawals after bonus play: approval, KYC and limits

Australian withdrawals start at $20 and reach up to $10,000 per transaction. Internal processing and approval can take up to 24 hours. The stated withdrawal limits are $5,000 per week and $15,000 per month in USD, or €5,000 per week and €15,000 per month in EUR. There is no win limit.

MethodMinimumMaximumTiming after approval
MiFINITY$20$10,0000-24 hours
Jeton Bank Transfer$20$10,0001-3 business days
Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT TRC20, Litecoin or Ripple$20$10,0000-3 hours

The same-method policy sends a withdrawal back to the deposit method wherever possible. Larger payouts may be split and scheduled. Google Pay, Mastercard and CashToCode are deposit methods in Australia but are not available for Australian withdrawals.

KYC must be completed before a withdrawal request can move through its process. The required documents include photo ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, and proof of address. Bitcoin players must provide valid ID before playing, with deposits and bets blocked until verification is complete.

Bonus wagering must be completed before bonus funds can be withdrawn. A withdrawal request remains pending until all KYC steps are finished, so having your documents ready is a sensible part of planning any promotion.

How the VIP Program adds longer-term rewards

The VIP Program is separate from the first-deposit promotion and is open to registered players. You earn 1 point for every $1 wagered on slots, while live casino games and roulette earn 1 point for every $3 wagered. At least one deposit within the past 7 days is required to participate.

The programme has 20 levels. A personal VIP Manager begins at level 7, and weekly cashback starts at level 8 with a 4% boost. The weekly cashback rate rises through the levels to 20% at level 20, with a 15× wagering requirement.

The programme can also add deposit-related rewards at higher levels. The Friday deposit bonus begins at 50% from level 9 and upgrades to 80% from level 15. Cash bonuses awarded from level 10 require 5× wagering before withdrawal.

Account checks and play limits to set before you start

You must be at least 18, or meet the higher minimum legal age in your jurisdiction. The account cannot be shared with another person, including a minor. VPN use to bypass geographical restrictions is prohibited, and winnings connected with VPN use are subject to confiscation.

Ricky Casino provides several ways to keep spending under control. Deposit, loss and wager limits can each be set daily, weekly or monthly through the account interface or Live Chat. A decrease takes effect immediately; an increase needs email confirmation and only applies after the previous limit of the same type expires.

  • Cooling-off periods are available for 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months.
  • During cooling-off, deposits are blocked and promotions are excluded, while remaining funds can be withdrawn.
  • The account automatically reactivates when the cooling-off period ends.
  • Self-exclusion can last 6 months, 9 months or 1 year.
  • Self-exclusion disables the account immediately and blocks deposits and withdrawals.

Live chat is available 24/7, with email support and in-app messages also offered. Support is available in English, French and German, so help with responsible gaming limits is available through Live Chat as well.

Set your limits before depositing

Choose a deposit, loss or wager limit that fits your entertainment budget, then check the bonus amount and wagering window before you activate an offer.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Ricky Casino welcome offer?

The Australian welcome offer needs a minimum first deposit of $20. The general Australian deposit minimum is $10, so the promotion has its own higher entry amount.

How much can the Australian welcome offer provide?

It provides a 100% first-deposit match up to $7,500 or 2,400 USDT, plus 550 Free Spins.

How is wagering calculated on the welcome offer?

The bonus amount uses 35× wagering. Free Spins winnings use 40× wagering, and the relevant wagering must be completed within 7 days of the bonus being credited.

What is the maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active?

The maximum is $7 per spin or hand. Most pokies count 100% towards wagering, while table and live games contribute less or may not count.

What does the Wednesday Australian promotion provide?

It provides 200 Free Spins with a minimum deposit of $30.

How long can crypto withdrawals take after approval?

Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT TRC20, Litecoin and Ripple withdrawals are processed within 0-3 hours after approval. Internal approval itself can take up to 24 hours.

Which documents are needed for a withdrawal?

KYC includes photo ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, and proof of address. Bitcoin players must submit valid ID before playing.

Can I set deposit, loss and wager limits?

Yes. Each limit can be set daily, weekly or monthly through the account interface or Live Chat.